Design, Monitoring and Evaluation for Peacebuilding

You are here

User list

Name Job Title Organization Location (City, State Country)
Barbara Frost Learning Management Specialist world vision international
Dr. Morgan Fujimaka doshu
Dr. Ellen Furnari, PhD Peace and Conflict Studies Consultant
Miss Laura Gagliardone PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT AND EVALUATION, COMMUNICATIONS AND ENGAGEMENT SPECIALIST United Nations (UN) and NGOs - Independent Consultant Ventimiglia, Imperia, Italy
Diana Galbraith
Dr. Valentine Gandhi
Mr. Brian Ganson, JD, MALD Senior Researcher Africa Centre for Dispute Settlement
Michelle Garred, PhD Senior Advisor, Conflict Sensitivity & Peacebuilding Effectiveness CDA Collaborative Learning Projects Seattle, WA, United States
Mr. Jordan Gascon Master's of Diplomacy Student Norwich University
Mr. Zack Gaya Ministry Coordinator Scripture Union of Kenya
Mr. Marko Gazivoda Project Manager Youth Power: Shaping our furture, Cyprus
Mr. Pascal Gemperli Expert in Conflict Transformation, Security Sector Reform and the Arab region DCAF and Institute for Conflit Transformation and Peacebuilding (ICP)
Aimee George, M.A. Experience in Program Design and Evaluation | Refugee Services Kroc Institute for International Peace Studies
Stacia George
Dr. Kimberly Gibson, Ph.D. Director Center for Women in Church and Society
Mr. Alex Gilchrist Director Popular Engagement Policy Lab
Ms. Maria Agnese Giordano Humanitarian Affairs Officer/Evaluation OCHA
Mr. Roland Gjoni Senior Legal and Policy Expert
Mr. Martin Glatz
Maryester Gonzalez
Maryester Gonzalez
Lyn Gordon, MSW Quality Management Clinical Specialist Southwest Washington Behavioral Health
Mrs. Kristen Gordon Foreign Affairs Specialist Office of the Secretary of Defense/Partnership Strategy & Stability Operations
Miss Evgeniya Goryshina
Ms. Anna Gouwenberg Head of Office, Knowledge Platform Security & Rule of Law The Hague Institute for Global Justice/ Conflict Research Unit Clingendael The Hague , , Netherlands
Ms. Susan May Granada Consultant
Dr. Fraser Gray Lecturer University
Mr. Julius Oliver Gregorio Peace Program Officer III Office of the Presidential Adviser on the Peace Process
Mr. Brian Gumm Web & Information Systems Coordinator Center for Justice & Peacebuilding at Eastern Mennonite University
Mr. Ramakant Gupta, M.A.Political Science,M.A.Sociology &PGDFM Non Gazetted First Class Office of local Peace Committee Rautahat, Ministry of Peace and Reconstruction, Government of Nepal Gaur, , Nepal
Ms. Ayca Guralp
Mr. Shane Guthrie, BA Student
Aline Hachem Graduate student
Miss Asmaa Haimeur
Mr. Jules Hakizimana M&E Deputy Coordinator CTB (PAIOSA / Minagrie) Burundi
Mr. Hamad Hamed
Mr. Antoine Hanin SSR officer - Evaluation & monitoring expert DCAF - ISSAT
Melvin Hardy Director, Peacebuilding Initiatives Partnership League for Africa's Development Washington, DC, United States
Ms. Sarah Harris Reporting Officer International Organization for Migration (IOM) Bogota, , Colombia
Mr. Ibrahim Hatibu Deputy Area Representative Save the Children
Miss Guo Jae Hee
Jen Heeg, PhD Independent Consultant Milwaukee, WI, United States
Dr. Josef Helbling Deep Democracy Institute
Mr. Jerome Helfft Independent Consultant
Ms. Kirsten Helin
Bruce Hemmer, Ph.D. Lead Conflict Advisor U.S. Department of State, Bureau of Conflict & Stabilization Operations
Mr. Mongi Henda Public Sector Performance Management Consultant PriceWaterhouseCoopers
jody henderson
Ms. Rosien Herweijer Director GrantCraft European Foundation Centre
Dr. Robin and Warren Heydenberk program developer, evaluation design, professor Masterpeace International, Lehigh University

Pages